Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant G5 S1 53175
Thereva notata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476538
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Oropsylla tuberculatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473266
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Solierella sonorae A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473015
Ethmia monticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29800
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Hydropsyche cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74013
Eleodes obscurus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476879
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 S1 59991
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant Sensitive G5? S1 40639
Thereva fucatoides A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476628
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S1 92353
Feltia jaculifera Dingy Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate S5 30793
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant G1G2 S1 1854561
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Attalus oregonensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473111
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Dianthidium heterulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475635
Enallagma boreale Boreal Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28262
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Diplotaxis haydenii A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476725
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Anthemis arvensis Corn Camomile Species Plant GNR SNA 58824
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Andrena tridens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475165
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Thrassis pandorae A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473798
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Coccinella difficilis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472930
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Polygonum cuspidatum Japanese Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44619
Malacosoma disstria Forest Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26568
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Proxenus miranda Miranda Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24017
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Eurysa obesa A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473047
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Abagrotis trigona A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 27565
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Carabus rossii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475575
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Andrena algida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475073
Psychoglypha bella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22094
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri pop. 1 Columbia River Redband Trout (Big Wood River Population) Population Fish 1965948
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
CSV