Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Andropolia contacta Canadian Gian Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29195
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
CSV