Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
CSV