Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Erigeron uintahensis Uintah Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 SNR 58425
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
CSV