Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9885
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Gorytes simillimus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473002
Tachysphex aequalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473018
Tachysphex williamsi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473034
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Acmaegenius granicollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473066
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Bembidion immaculosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473114
Bucculatrix tridenticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473130
Ceradontha dorsalis A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Ctenicera noxia A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473178
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Eleodes humeralis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473211
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Wesmaelius coloradensis A Brown Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473227
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Oscinella frit A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473275
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Megalonotus sabicula A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473308
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Olcella punctifrons A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473373
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Prorates arctos A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473660
Pterocheilus fasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473686
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Siphosturmia maltana A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473754
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Thamnophis sirtalis Common Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S3 16152
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 16370
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Otospermophilus variegatus Rock Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 17175
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Polygonum phytolaccifolium Polk Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Sceloporus graciosus Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Tamias amoenus Yellow-pine Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18127
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Oreothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19768
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Salvia sclarea Clary Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60131
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Euphorbia cyparissias Cypress Spurge Species Plant G5 SNA 60269
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Isoperla longiseta Plains Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21957
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Cicindela nebraskana Prairie Long-lipped Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22232
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Lolium perenne Perennial Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60872
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Euchloe lotta Desert Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22657
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Rhyacophila blarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22825
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Anavitrinella pampinaria Common Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23520
CSV