Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Angelica roseana Rock Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 41525
Ranunculus jovis Hillside Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 49200
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Penstemon cusickii Cusick's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 59903
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Cordylanthus capitatus Yakima Bird's-beak Species Plant G4 SNR 60109
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Cirsium edule Edible Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55659
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Carex amplifolia Bigleaf Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 49798
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Chamaebatiaria millefolium Desert-sweet Species Plant G4 SNR 40576
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
CSV