Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8501 - 8600 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S3 47612
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
CSV