Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Species Bird G5 S3B,S3M 15289
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Anas cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Species Bird G5 S3B 15453
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
CSV