Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Kybos hartzelli A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475982
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Megachile relativa A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476106
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Dargida diffusa Wheat Head Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23129
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Artemisia tridentata ssp. xericensis Foothill Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 92763
Malacosoma californicum Western Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20682
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Nomada collinsiana A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475612
Clastoptera brunnea A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473176
Isogenoides elongatus Elongate Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24016
Ophraella americana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72944
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Brachycentrus occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68205
Lolium temulentum Darnel Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 49286
Sympistis chorda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474023
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Agonopterix sabulella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476279
Stenistomera alpina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473772
Chen caerulescens Snow Goose or Blue Goose Species Bird G5 S5M 16626
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Muhlenbergia racemosa Green Muhly Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56078
Eucera speciosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475762
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1373084
Saprinus lugens A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21654
Dolophilodes aequalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74288
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Palonica pyramidata A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476543
Ortholomus scolopax A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473273
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Ballana curvidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475301
Tachysphex ashmeadii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473022
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Hylaeus mesillae A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70337
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Eleodes tenebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476883
Physalis philadelphica Mexican Ground-cherry Species Plant GNR SNA 48093
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Osmia cyanella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476049
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Notoxus robustus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473365
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Brachymeria parvula A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475548
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Oncorhynchus mykiss Steelhead Trout Species Fish G5TNRQ SNA 1867122
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Rhyacodrilus montana A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473959
Ochodaeus simplex A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29381
Microcylloepus thermarum A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476155
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Berosus styliferus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473118
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Dianthidium ulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475645
Cicindela hemorrhagica hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93418
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 S1 59991
Depressaria leptotaeniae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476729
Limonius crotchii A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473705
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
CSV