Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Agastache cusickii Cusick's Giant-hyssop Species Plant 5 G3G4 S2 59431
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Phegopteris connectilis Northern Beechfern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50669
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 45334
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Carex chordorrhiza String-root Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 56716
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Gaultheria hispidula Creeping Snowberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59882
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S2 53265
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
CSV