Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
CSV