Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2101 - 2200 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Spergularia diandra Mediterranean Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50301
Disonycha latiovittata A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476733
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Setophaga nigrescens Black-throated Gray Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 19942
Osmia nifoata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476419
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Emblethis vicarius A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473213
Arenaria kingii ssp. uintahensis King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Hyppa brunneicrista A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474674
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Chrysura pacifica A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476823
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Sinapis alba White Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46591
Hahncappsia coloradensis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475927
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Apiocera barri A Flower-loving Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21740
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Lycaena cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Setophaga coronata Yellow-rumped Warbler Species Bird G5 S5 16356
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Rosa eglanteria Sweetbrier Species Plant GNR 40437
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Tachysphex hypoleius A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476579
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Saetheria tylus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473898
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Trionymus smithii Smith Grass Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473058
Sideridis fuscolutea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474920
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Rhyacophila oreta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74256
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Plagiognathus obscurus Obscure Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476919
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Neurocolpus nubilus Clouded Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476669
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Centaurea diffusa Diffuse Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 45581
Ceutorhynchus obstrictus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475584
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Ceratochrysis perpulchra A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473148
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Tachyporus canadensis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69969
Acallis gripalis A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473995
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Platanthera obtusata Small Northern Bog-orchid Species Plant G5 S1 48001
Nomada perplexa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476228
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Eubrianax edwardsii A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473744
Hoplitis uvulalis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475710
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Phryganea cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21159
Apium graveolens Wild Celery Species Plant GNR SNA 41821
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Species Bird G5 SNA 15835
Orthosia revicta Subdued Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71063
Lasioglossum pacificum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476765
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Diphetor hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20148
Perdita luteola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476490
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Lordotus apicalis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473245
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475250
Hippodamia quinquesignata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23399
Aphis helianthi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472994
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Ampedus ursinus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476855
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Erigeron watsonii Watson's Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S1 59849
Kybos strangula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475992
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Corisella decolor A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475503
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
CSV