Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Saxinis saucia A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473727
Sedum telephium Garden Stonecrop Species Plant GNR SNA 56398
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Drymeia aldrichi A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475678
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Euxoa simona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474573
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Chalcophora angulicollis Western Sculptured Pine Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476748
Camelobaetidius variabilis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32097
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Aphis nasturtii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475218
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Phragmatobia assimilans Large Ruby Tiger Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 20690
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Dolerus similis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476838
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Zodion fulvifrons A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473823
Hylaeus hellenicus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475957
Isocapnia crinita Hooked Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26557
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Coelioxys sodalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475466
Proxenus miranda Miranda Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24017
Epuraea flavomaculata A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72357
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Pterocheilus propinquus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476594
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Megachile coquilletti A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476094
Euphyes vestris Dun Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27564
Agathis gibbosa A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473073
Leymus arenarius European Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 56055
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Rhogogaster addenda A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476934
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Vespula pensylvanica Western Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476684
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Cinara occidentalis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475599
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Andrena lupinorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475098
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Glena nigricaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474010
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Sympistis dayi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476257
Helicopsyche borealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28503
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Hypericum perforatum Common St. John's-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 56604
Ethmia discostrigella Mountain-mahogany Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475736
Galba exigua Graceful Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 25992
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Pyrausta fodinalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71163
Lygus atriflavus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476781
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Lestes unguiculatus Lyre-tipped Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21064
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Forcipomyia brevipennis A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476871
Racomitrium fasciculare Clustered Rock Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 33862
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Gomphus graslinellus Pronghorn Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24383
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
CSV