Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Schoenomyza dorsalis A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473732
Vanessa annabella West Coast Lady Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23806
Holcopasites arizonicus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475687
Cicindela tranquebarica Oblique-lined Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25746
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Speyeria hydaspe Hydaspe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32133
Pardosa dorsuncata A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474076
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17256
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Physa acuta Pewter Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 29114
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Rhithrogena robusta A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21384
Appendiseta robiniae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475227
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Bromus ciliatus Fringed Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 39835
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Elampus marginatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476843
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Anthidium atripes A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473828
Manduca sexta Carolina sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24880
Idiocerus cinctus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475967
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Panicum miliaceum Proso Millet Species Plant GNR SNA 42412
Colletes kincaidii A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475476
Platystethus americanus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73139
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Hydropsyche occidentalis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68212
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Schizura leptinoides Black-blotched Schizura Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30218
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Leptodactylon pungens Granite Prickly-phlox Species Plant 4 G5 S5 47433
Megachile laurita A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476099
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Setabara histrionica A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476939
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Cosmopepla conspicillaris A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476689
Harpalus ellipsis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31291
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Bos bison American Bison Species Mammal G4 SNA 16698
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Melanoplus aix A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20739
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Hylaeus verticalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70343
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Hylaeus basalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70344
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Cirsium arvense Creeping Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 56670
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Eucera amsinckiae A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475747
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Alloperla severa Western Sallfly Species Invertebrate SNR 32569
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Polyergus breviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476536
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Opisocrostis tuberculatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473266
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Atoposmia oregona A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475289
Solierella sonorae A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473015
Veronica arvensis Corn Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53286
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Eleodes granosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476876
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Cladonia andereggii A Lichen Species Fungi Sensitive G1 S1 33967
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Furcula scolopendrina Zigzag Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25194
Lappula squarrosa Bristly Stickseed Species Plant GNR SNA 47000
Osmia bucephala A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476034
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
CSV