Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Andrena birtwelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475080
Xestia c-nigrum Lesser Black-letter Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 79605
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Nomada obscurella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476223
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Chlamydatus obliquus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473159
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Pleiacanthus spinosus Thorny Wire-lettuce Species Plant G4 SNR 59828
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Hada sutrina Sutrina Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474587
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Perdita ignota A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476483
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Carex gynocrates Northern Bog Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49532
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Andrena vierecki A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475244
Chenopodium foliosum Leafy Goosefoot Species Plant GNR SNA 57952
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Cordulia shurtleffii American Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31935
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Cerastium siculum Dry Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51338
Glaresis clypeata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473256
Kybos rubrata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475986
Rhyacophila visor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26129
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Mimesa unicincta A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473005
Colletes xerophilus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475497
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Camelina sativa Large-seed False-flax Species Plant GNR SNA 46917
Pardosa lapponica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77964
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Brachymyrmex depilis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70416
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Puma concolor Mountain Lion, Cougar, or Puma Species Mammal G5 S5 16498
Lepidium latifolium Broad-leaf Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 53807
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Botrychium lunaria Common Moonwort Species Plant G5 S1 52107
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Ophidonais serpentina A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473942
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Brassica nigra Black Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 45788
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Oxychilus alliarius Garlic Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27987
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Carex capillaris Hair-like Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56187
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Aphodius haemorrhoidalis An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71756
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
CSV