Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9101 - 9200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Myotis volans Long-legged Myotis Species Mammal 2 G4G5 S3 16889
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
CSV