Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Synthyris pinnatifida Cut-leaf Kittentail Species Plant G4 SNR 52479
Notoxus pictus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473993
Holodiscus dumosus Glandular Oceanspray Species Plant G5 SNR 39248
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. villiferum Woolly Clover Subspecies Plant G5T2? SNR 87698
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Nomada packardiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476225
Ranunculus flammula Lesser Spearwort Species Plant G5 SNR 47929
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Deuterophlebia inyoensis A Mountain Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473742
Astragalus argophyllus var. argophyllus Silverleaf Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 86116
Anemone cylindrica Thimbleweed Species Plant 3 G5 S1 56517
Lotus denticulatus Meadow Trefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 43676
Hoplitis robusta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475707
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Carex x physocarpioides Species Plant GNA SNA 79195
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Carex bebbii Bebb's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41740
Setophaga petechia Yellow Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19972
Phlox speciosa ssp. speciosa Showy Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89745
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Cerastium alpinum Alpine Chickweed Species Plant G5? SNR 50491
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17975
Thalictrum occidentale var. occidentale Western Meadowrue Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88309
Hackelia cinerea Gray Stickseed Species Plant G4? SNR 59118
Perdita lepidosparti A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476485
Achillea ptarmica False Sneezewort Species Plant GNR SNA 48717
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Campanula parryi var. idahoensis Parry's Northern Harebell Subspecies Plant SNR 84515
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Andrena vulpicolor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475246
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16093
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Zanysson texanus fuscipes A Crabronid Wasp Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472992
Fontinalis antipyretica var. oregonensis Giant Fountain Moss Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 82789
Montia dichotoma Dwarf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 53152
Bouteloua curtipendula Side-oats Grama Species Plant G5 SNR 39966
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Amara farcata A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476853
Osmorhiza berteroi Chilean Sweet-cicely Species Plant G5 SNR 51258
Okanagana oregona A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473838
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Rubus idaeus ssp. strigosus American Red Raspberry Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86732
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Kybos saluta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475987
Toxicodendron pubescens Eastern Poison-oak Species Plant G5 SNR 46864
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Mosillus bidentatus A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473335
Cymopterus acaulis var. acaulis Plains Wavewing Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85063
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Colosmittia clavata A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475498
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Bouteloua curtipendula var. curtipendula Sideoats Grama Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92195
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Kybos aureoviridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73774
Draba aurea Golden Draba Species Plant G5 SNR 53765
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
CSV