Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Montia parvifolia Little-leaf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G4G5 SNR 50090
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Physiphora demandata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473675
Erigeron peregrinus var. scaposus Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87994
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Orobanche californica ssp. grayana California Broomrape Subspecies Plant G4T3T4 SNR 84214
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Juncus orthophyllus Straightleaf Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 43896
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Pyrrocoma hirta var. hirta Sticky Golden-weed Variety Plant G4G5T3 SNR 91391
Camponotus novaeboracensis A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70411
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Lesquerella douglasii Douglas Bladderpod Species Plant G4? SNR 52773
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Pyrrocoma racemosa var. racemosa Slender Goldenweed Subspecies Plant SNR 89992
Callirhoe alcaeoides Clustered Poppy-mallow Species Plant G5? SNR 61283
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Catostomus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19859
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Mimulus tilingii var. tilingii Subalpine Monkeyflower Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86432
Lemna trisulca Star Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56784
Digitaria ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46440
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Passerculus sandwichensis Savannah Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5B 17889
Eriogonum heracleoides var. heracleoides Parsnip-flower Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84745
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Polygonum convolvulus Black Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 42141
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. scabriusculum Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91974
Amara convexa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71653
Huperzia occidentalis Shining Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 50818
Saxifraga marshallii Marshall's Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40257
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Cerastium alpinum ssp. alpinum Alpine Chickweed Subspecies Plant G5?TNR SNR 88558
Larix lyallii Subalpine Larch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59484
Leptochloa fusca Bearded Sprangletop Species Plant G5 SNR 62088
Sayornis saya Say's Phoebe Species Bird G5 S5B 15345
Oxalis corniculata Creeping Woodsorrel Species Plant GNR SNR 49055
Stelis montana A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476561
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Vulpia microstachys var. microstachys Small Six-weeks Grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86948
Cyperus schweinitzii Schweinitz's Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57560
Thelypodium milleflorum Many-flower Thelypody Species Plant G5 SNR 44679
Lasioglossum inconditum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476061
Amphinemura banksi Rockies Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27152
Aptinothrips rufus A Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473040
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens Mexican Lovegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 83231
Crepis atribarba Slender Hawksbeard Species Plant G5 SNR 53439
Mitella breweri Feathery Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 SNR 42836
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Draba lonchocarpa var. lonchocarpa Lance-pod Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90515
Limnephilus fagus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74156
Abies grandis Grand Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 51639
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 34906
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Ribes viscosissimum var. viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 89122
Balsamorhiza deltoidea Deltoid Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 60135
Salix reticulata Net-veined Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 47131
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Thomomys talpoides Northern Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G5 S5 18634
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Escobaria missouriensis var. missouriensis Missouri Corycactus Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 85395
Azolla filiculoides Large Mosquito-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 55893
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Ledum glandulosum Glandular Labrador-tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45314
Campiglossa murina A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475566
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Ranunculus inamoenus var. alpeophilus Graceful Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92476
Silene uralensis ssp. montana Petalless Campion Subspecies Plant G4G5TNR S1 83813
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Rubus nivalis Snow Dwarf Bramble Species Plant G4? SNR 40983
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Species Bird G5 SNA 16672
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Triteleia hyacinthina var. hyacinthina White Triteleia Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91034
Discoderus parallelus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69346
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Prochoerodes forficaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473977
Elymus glaucus ssp. glaucus Blue Wildrye Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87555
Salix monochroma One-color Willow Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60837
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
CSV