Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
CSV