Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 15544
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
CSV