Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stenodema virens A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473775
Thaumatomyia appropinqua A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473791
Bromus japonicus Japanese Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 53291
Tostates cinerascens A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473804
Xerosaprinus lubricus A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473820
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Nilotanypus fimbriatus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473884
Aulodrilus pigueti A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473900
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Limnodrilus hoffmeisteri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473917
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Stenoporpia excelsaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473981
Chionodes retiniella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473997
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Neoterpes trianguliferata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474013
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 15590
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Pterostichus herculaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474029
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Eupalopsellus olandicus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474064
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Titanebo parabolis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474096
Symphyotrichum cusickii Cusick's Aster Species Plant G4? SNR 55617
Piscicola salmositica A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474114
Perdita barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 3 1474130
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Anarta fusculenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474162
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S2 56123
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Egira perlubens Brown Woodling Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474247
Phrynosoma douglasii Pygmy Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 17126
Cucullia montanae Mountain Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474394
Polygonum phytolaccifolium Polk Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56389
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Euxoa olivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474556
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Amatitlania nigrofasciata Convict Cichlid Species Fish G5 SNA 18064
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Amara californica A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475059
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Andrena hallii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475093
Andrena nigrocaerulea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475109
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Andrena scurra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475139
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Marathyssa inficita Dark Marathyssa Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20517
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Aphis frangulae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475207
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Ashmeadiella difugita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475270
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Ballana bifida A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475298
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Heptagenia adaequata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21365
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
CSV