Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant G4G5 S3 58291
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Scapania bolanderi A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S3 38282
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Porterella carnosula Western Porterella Species Plant G4 S3 45974
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cottongrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 S3 93476
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Myotis yumanensis Yuma Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 16074
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
CSV