Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pseudobraunia californica California Pseudobraunia Moss Species Plant G4 S1 37860
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Halimolobos virgata Virgate Halimolobos Species Plant G4 SNR 40789
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Delphinium distichum Two-spike Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 42015
Sanguisorba annua Prairie Burnet Species Plant G4 SNR 42461
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Phlox albomarginata Mountain Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 42983
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Draba albertina Slender Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 SNR 44974
Balsamorhiza incana Hoary Balsamroot Species Plant G4 SNR 53236
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Mimulus suksdorfii Suksdorf's Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 41862
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S1 46335
Stylocline psilocarphoides Malheur Stylocline Species Plant G4 SNR 47051
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Gilia capillaris Smooth-leaved Gilia Species Plant G4 SNR 56889
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Orobanche fasciculata Clustered Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 53166
Ludwigia polycarpa Many-fruit False-loosestrife Species Plant G4 S1 53399
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 SNR 46266
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Ipomopsis minutiflora Small-flower Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 47916
Phlox viscida Sticky Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41454
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
CSV