Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
CSV