Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Crepis atribarba Slender Hawksbeard Species Plant G5 SNR 53439
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Nuphar lutea Yellow Pond-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 53605
Zyxaphis filifoliae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473825
Picrothamnus desertorum Bud Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53701
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Castilleja hispida Harsh Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53780
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Castilleja tenuis Hairy Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 53909
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Equisetum hyemale Rough Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 54030
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Aspidotis densa Indian's-dream Species Plant G5 SNR 54224
Drasteria scrupulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473922
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Ipomopsis congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 54473
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Thermopsis rhombifolia Roundleaf Thermopsis Species Plant G5 SNR 54629
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Glossopetalon spinescens Spiny Greasebush Species Plant G5 SNR 54725
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Vireo cassinii Cassin's Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 15392
Silene parryi Parry's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 54827
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Melica subulata Alaska Onion Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 54917
Schinia crotchii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474018
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 15599
Carex garberi Elk Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55036
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Mertensia lanceolata Prairie Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 55126
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Carex geyeri Geyer's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55241
Habronattus hirsutus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474069
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Eragrostis hypnoides Teal Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 55344
Psilochorus imitatus A Dadylongleg Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474085
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Xysticus ferox A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474101
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Celtis occidentalis Common Hackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55636
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Toxicodendron radicans Eastern Poison-ivy Species Plant G5 SNR 55772
Abagrotis dodi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474135
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Acronicta lupini Lupine Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474151
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Apamea cinefacta An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474183
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Geranium bicknellii Bicknell's Northern Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 56156
Autographa v-alba White Y Mark Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474199
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Camissonia scapoidea Paiute Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 56225
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Juncus regelii Regel's Rush Species Plant G4? SNR 56310
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Frasera speciosa Showy Green-gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56412
Egira hiemalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474438
Pluvialis squatarola Black-bellied Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17343
Thuja plicata Western Red Cedar Species Plant G5 SNR 56501
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 17467
Eleocharis quadrangulata Squarestem Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 56612
Euxoa cinereopallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474504
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Potamogeton nodosus Longleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56789
Euxoa perolivalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474561
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Euxoa terrenus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474577
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Heliothis belladonna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474593
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Cynanthus latirostris Broad-billed Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 18235
Aristida oligantha Prairie Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 57360
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Andrena cupreotincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474661
CSV