Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2501 - 2600 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Schizura leptinoides Black-blotched Schizura Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30218
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Rorippa curvipes var. curvipes Rocky Mountain Yellowcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91755
Betula pumila var. glandulifera Dwarf Birch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83411
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Lupinus sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 56009
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. dodecandra Common Clammyweed Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88399
Antennaria rosea Rosy Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 47431
Pogonomyrmex occidentalis Western Harvester Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476529
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Omnaptopteryx occellea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473261
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Verbena hastata var. scabra Blue Vervain Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86778
Atoposmia abjecta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475282
Glyceria striata Fowl Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60372
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Valerianella carinata Idaho Corn-salad Species Plant GNR SNA 51912
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Sciurus niger Eastern Fox Squirrel Species Mammal G5 SNA 19312
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Draba lemmonii var. cyclomorpha Wallowa Draba Variety Plant G4T3 SNR 90357
Rubus discolor Himalaya-berry Species Plant GNR SNA 49912
Formica hewitti An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476874
Hackelia patens var. patens Johnston's Stickseed Subspecies Plant SNR 83967
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Euglesa rotundata Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Ledum groenlandicum Common Labrador Tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45669
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. sericeum Tapered Rosette Grass Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88955
Empoasca filamenta A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70096
Thereva clamonae A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476623
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Ranunculus verecundus Timberline Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 54393
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Blepharidopterus provancheri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475537
Erodium cicutarium Pin Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 61034
Penstemon acuminatus var. acuminatus Sanddune Beardtongue Variety Plant G5T2T4 SNR 92309
Carex pallescens Pale Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 52641
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Sorbus scopulina Greene's Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNR 56565
Utricularia minor Lesser Bladderwort Species Plant G5 SNR 40593
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Eragrostis cilianensis Stinkgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 48124
Lupinus argenteus ssp. rubricaulis Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90872
Potamogeton x spathuliformis Species Plant GNA SNA 79289
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1526439
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi Sensitive G5 S1 36769
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Ipomopsis spicata ssp. orchidacea Spiked Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87355
Neotamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Melissodes opuntiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476137
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Corallorhiza maculata var. occidentalis Spotted Coralroot Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85813
Ranunculus cymbalaria Seaside Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 59184
Calystegia sepium Hedge False Bindweed Species Plant G5 SNR 43169
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Veronica cusickii Cusick's Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 50666
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93160
Turdus migratorius American Robin Species Bird G5 S5 16895
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Trifolium aureum Yellow Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 57202
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Spharagemon campestris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29481
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Dikraneura carneola A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476720
Dodecatheon pulchellum ssp. cusickii Few-flower Shootingstar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82985
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Plataea linearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473682
Heptagenia solitaria A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31469
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Stellaria nitens Shiny Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61684
Osmia hurdi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476390
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Drosera rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 59862
Pyrola asarifolia Pink Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 43780
Sorbus scopulina var. scopulina Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91411
Luzula multiflora Common Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 51422
Erigeron bloomeri var. bloomeri Bloomer's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85108
Ilyodrilus templetoni An Aquatic Worm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474044
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Andrena chapmanae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474645
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
CSV