Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Myrmica discontinua An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476172
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Dioxys pomonae A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475658
Camelobaetidius mexicanus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25525
Oncorhynchus clarkii x O. mykiss Cutbow - Cutthroat x Rainbow Trout Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78500
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Medicago lupulina Black Medic Species Plant GNR SNA 50279
Ethmia albistrigella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476737
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Rhadinopsylla sectilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473717
Osmia obliqua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476427
Haplotrema vancouverense Robust Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28943
Epicauta normalis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473217
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Glyceria fluitans Water Mannagrass Species Plant GNR SNA 44054
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Idia occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474684
Leucorrhinia intacta Dot-tailed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20493
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Trupanea nigricornis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473812
Halictus rubicundus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475936
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Crossidius coralinus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472956
Bembidion siticum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475442
Dysdera crocata A Dysderid Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23913
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Tachysphex tenuis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476583
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Lithurgus apicalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476083
Thorybes pylades Northern Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27398
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Spaelotis bicava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474929
Psoloessa delicatula A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21525
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Podalonia violaceipennis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476923
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Trupanea bisetosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476673
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Chromolepida bella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475588
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Cercopedius artemisiae A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473152
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Viola septentrionalis Northern Woodland Violet Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54235
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 SNR 41092
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Empoasca fabae Potato Leaf Hopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70095
Taeniatherum caput-medusae Medusa-head Species Plant G4G5 SNA 39305
Digrammia californiaria California Granite Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474000
Nomada subrubi A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476236
Arion distinctus Darkface Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28397
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Hylaeus episcopalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475718
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Lebia guttula A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476770
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Longjawed Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474093
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Perdita similis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476502
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Madiza glabra A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473250
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Anthidium formosum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475261
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Crossocerus maculiclypeus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472999
Carex atrosquama Blackened Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40000
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Eupelmus allynii A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476860
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Platypedia putnami putnami A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473845
CSV