Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Schizocosa mccooki A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78000
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Dipsacus fullonum Fuller's Teasel Species Plant GNR SNA 60720
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Osmia juxta A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476401
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Capitophorus rusticatus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476814
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Axinopalpus biplagiatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71795
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Lasioglossum sedi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476070
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476071
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Epitheca spinigera Spiny Baskettail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25841
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant G5 S1 60900
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Nomada hesperia A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476211
Ceradontha dorsalis A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Senotainia trilineata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473736
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Hoplitis albifrons A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475694
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Litholomia napaea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70949
Leptura obliterata A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476757
Petrobia latens Brown Wheat Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474080
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Lespesia archippivora A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473237
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Arge fuscipes An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475235
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Pacifastacus leniusculus trowbridgii A Crayfish Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82161
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Spergula arvensis Cornspurry Species Plant GNR SNA 53099
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Prepops bivittis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476847
Okanagana canadensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473832
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Kybos confusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475977
Monosyllus exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Pyrola picta White-vein Wintergreen Species Plant G4G5 SNR 55468
Colletes paniscus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475487
Serropalpus substriatus A False Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73342
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19256
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
CSV