Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Anthriscus caucalis Bur Chervil Species Plant GNR SNA 52850
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Arenaria serpyllifolia Thymeleaf Sandwort Species Plant GNR SNA 61363
Sonchus oleraceus Common Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 48445
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Clemensia umbrata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Tortistillus wickhami A Treehopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473802
Gryon pennsylvanicum A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475919
Parasemia plantaginis Wood Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26394
Collops punctulatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472938
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Morus alba White Mulberry Species Plant GNR SNA 50977
Misopates orontium Lesser Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 40344
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Paralauterborniella nigrohalterale A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Lasiurus cinereus Hoary Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 20017
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476074
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Labops utahensis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473051
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Helina multiseriata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473394
Ceratina apacheorum A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475579
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Rhynchelmis monsserratus A worm Species Invertebrate 1967624
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Nomada morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476219
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Hoplitis louisae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475702
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Esox lucius Northern Pike Species Fish G5 SNA 17438
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Nymphaea leibergii Leiberg's Water-lily Species Plant G5 SX 44236
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Papilio machaon bairdii Baird's Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 82031
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Okanagana gibbera A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473834
Allium schoenoprasum var. schoenoprasum Wild Chives Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 86665
Kybos hartzelli A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475982
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Monoxia consputa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473330
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Panicum miliaceum Proso Millet Species Plant GNR SNA 42412
Colletes slevini A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475491
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Megachile relativa A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476106
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Anoplius tenebrosus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473083
CSV