Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9860
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Adonis annua Pheasant's Eye Species Plant GNR SNA 49098
Sumelis occidentalis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476569
Phaneta setonana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473300
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Onopordum acanthium Scotch Cotton-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44718
Lasioglossum ruidosense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476069
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Wormaldia gabriella A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74204
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Hoplocampa bioculata A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476909
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Protoplasa fitchii A Primitive Cranefly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473894
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Triepeolus paenepectoralis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476659
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Harpalus basilaris A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473391
Capitophorus hippophaes An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475574
Grammia nevadensis Nevada Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25510
Andrena algida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475073
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Neotephritis finalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476208
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Selvadius nunemacheri A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473734
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Holopyga austrialis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475691
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Euxoa vetusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474580
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Thanatophilus coloradensis Alpine-Tundra Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476755
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Pardosa sternalis A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474078
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Plumiperla diversa Margined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26386
Oxyna palpalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476466
Temnothorax andrei An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473235
Arenetra rufipes A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475231
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Elasmucha lateralis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476845
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Aeshna canadensis Canada Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33103
Neobaphion alleni A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473830
Illinoia davidsoni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475972
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Monopsyllus eumolpi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473327
Sagina procumbens Procumbent Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNA 55453
Colletes lutzi A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475481
Platystethus americanus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73139
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Hydropsyche oslari A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68211
Rhopalosiphum parvae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476601
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Arctium lappa Greater Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 44929
Megachile montivaga A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476101
Altica plicipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473080
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 19626
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Sirex varipes A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476941
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Carex capitata Capitate Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49880
Xya minor A Pygmy Mole Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476691
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Gyraulus crista Star Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31221
Platygaster rohweri A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473423
Galeopsis tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 58631
Dianthidium cressonii A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475606
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Zygophyllum fabago Syrian Bean-caper Species Plant GNR SNA 43745
Andrena miranda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475105
Hylaeus verticalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70343
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
CSV