Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Botrychium simplex Least Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 58763
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Betula pumila Swamp Birch Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 50046
Lupinus lepidus var. sellulus Stool Lupine Variety Plant G4T2 S2 83128
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Salix candida Hoary Willow Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 47596
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Macropis nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1476085
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Cryptantha propria Malheur Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40855
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
CSV