Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
CSV