Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Penstemon attenuatus var. pseudoprocerus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88371
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88332
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Eleocharis palustris Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 40484
Lycaena helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Arnica chamissonis Leafy Arnica Species Plant G5 SNR 47417
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Potamogeton natans Floating Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52696
Physocarpus capitatus Pacific Ninebark Species Plant G5 SNR 40714
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Kalmia polifolia Pale Laurel Species Plant G5 SNR 47637
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Luzula spicata Spiked Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52886
Carex lenticularis Shore Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40988
Cisseps fulvicollis Yellow-collared Scape Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23665
Artemisia tripartita Three-tip Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 59613
Cryptantha intermedia Large-flower Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 47868
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Montia dichotoma Dwarf Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 53152
Comandra umbellata Umbellate Bastard Toad-flax Species Plant G5 SNR 48109
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
Pentagramma triangularis Western Gold Fern Species Plant G5 S1 60065
Eriophorum gracile Slender Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48362
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Circotettix undulatus A Short-horned Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24772
Carex tribuloides Blunt Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60359
Salix bebbiana Bebb's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 48646
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16646
Potentilla gracilis Fanleaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 53797
Malenka flexura Twisted Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25079
Sedum lanceolatum Lanceleaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 48897
Perognathus parvus Great Basin Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S5 16913
Symphoricarpos occidentalis Northern Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 54060
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Montia fontana Fountain Miner's-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 49121
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Species Bird G5 SNA 17216
Digitaria sanguinalis Hairy Crabgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 54238
Ratibida columnifera Upright Prairie Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 42398
Phyllodoce empetriformis Pink Mountain-heath Species Plant G5 SNR 61038
Erysimum cheiranthoides Wormseed Wallflower Species Plant G5 SNR 49335
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Poa bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54487
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 42727
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Chyranda centralis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74119
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Gentianopsis simplex One-flower Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 42937
Hesperia juba Juba Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26300
Muhlenbergia minutissima Least Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 61448
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Potamogeton filiformis Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61685
Salix prolixa Mackenzie's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 49992
Ondatra zibethicus Common Muskrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18196
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Leptochloa fusca Bearded Sprangletop Species Plant G5 SNR 62088
CSV