Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Allium cernuum Nodding Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59105
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Mertensia brevistyla Short-style Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59232
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Galium mexicanum Mexican Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 59386
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Cenchrus carolinianus Coast Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 59500
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Erigeron acris Bitter Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 59851
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Ranunculus populago Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 60082
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Carex canescens Hoary Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 60367
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Ribes sanguineum Red-flowered Currant Species Plant G5 S1 60594
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Astragalus australis Indian Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 60700
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Hypericum scouleri Western St. John's-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 60829
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Tragopogon mirus Washington Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNR 61053
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Malus pumila Apple Species Plant G5 61138
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Harpalus opacipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23001
Thinopyrum intermedium Intermediate Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 61389
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Speyeria mormonia Mormon Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23176
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Epilobium clavatum Clavate-fruit Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61692
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Solidago velutina Three-nerve Goldenrod Species Plant G5? SNR 62099
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Parnassia palustris Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 68175
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Oligophlebodes minutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68261
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Lacanobia grandis Grand Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68634
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Euxoa tessellata Tessellate Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 68672
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Crioceris duodecimpunctata Spotted Asparagus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69381
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Phaeoura mexicanaria Pine Looper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 69841
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Spilosoma vagans Wandering Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25201
Colletes mandibularis A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70333
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Bombus griseocollis Brown-belted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 70361
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
CSV