Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nuphar lutea Yellow Pond-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 53605
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Picrothamnus desertorum Bud Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53701
Castilleja hispida Harsh Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 53780
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Castilleja tenuis Hairy Owl's-clover Species Plant G5 SNR 53909
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Equisetum hyemale Rough Horsetail Species Plant G5 SNR 54030
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Pseudostellaria oxyphylla Robust Starwort Species Plant G1G2 SNR 54113
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Aspidotis densa Indian's-dream Species Plant G5 SNR 54224
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Logfia arvensis Field Fluffweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54356
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Ipomopsis congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 54473
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Thermopsis rhombifolia Roundleaf Thermopsis Species Plant G5 SNR 54629
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Glossopetalon spinescens Spiny Greasebush Species Plant G5 SNR 54725
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Vireo cassinii Cassin's Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 15392
Silene parryi Parry's Campion Species Plant G5 SNR 54827
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Melica subulata Alaska Onion Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 54917
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Species Bird G5 SNA 15599
Carex garberi Elk Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55036
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Mertensia lanceolata Prairie Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 55126
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Carex geyeri Geyer's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 55241
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Eragrostis hypnoides Teal Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 55344
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Celtis occidentalis Common Hackberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55636
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Toxicodendron radicans Eastern Poison-ivy Species Plant G5 SNR 55772
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Species Bird G5 S5 16464
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Species Bird G5 SNA 16674
Caragana arborescens Siberian Peashrub Species Plant GNR SNA 56063
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Geranium bicknellii Bicknell's Northern Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 56156
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Camissonia scapoidea Paiute Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 56225
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Juncus regelii Regel's Rush Species Plant G4? SNR 56310
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Frasera speciosa Showy Green-gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56412
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Pluvialis squatarola Black-bellied Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17343
Thuja plicata Western Red Cedar Species Plant G5 SNR 56501
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Species Bird G5 SNA 17467
Eleocharis quadrangulata Squarestem Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 56612
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Potamogeton nodosus Longleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 56789
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Carex heteroneura Different-nerve Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57083
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Tribulus terrestris Puncture-vine Species Plant GNR SNA 57187
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Cynanthus latirostris Broad-billed Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 18235
Aristida oligantha Prairie Three-awn Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 57360
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474658
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Species Bird G5 S4M 18433
Dryas octopetala Eight-petal Mountain-avens Species Plant G5 SNR 57601
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
CSV