Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Diplous aterrimus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476920
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Schizocerella pilicornis An Argid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476936
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Tenthredo ferrugineipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476952
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Schistocerca lineata Spotted Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR 1787041
Spharagemon collare Mottled Sand Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31773
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Pristiloma lansingi A True Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32183
Pardosa lapidicina A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32402
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Tramea lacerata Black Saddlebags Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 33096
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Fissidens fontanus Water Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37868
Scapania apiculata A Liverwort Species Plant G5? SNR 39118
Crepis capillaris Smooth Hawk's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 39607
Taraxacum laevigatum Redseed Dandelion Species Plant GNR SNA 39715
Pyrrocoma racemosa Clustered Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S1 40272
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Utricularia gibba Humped Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S1 41665
Crypsis alopecuroides Fox-tail Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 41812
Panicum miliaceum Proso Millet Species Plant GNR SNA 42412
Cytisus scoparius var. scoparius Scotch Broom Subspecies Plant SNA 89311
Malva parviflora Small Whorled Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43388
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Polygonum cuspidatum Japanese Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44619
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Puccinellia distans ssp. distans Spreading Alkali Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 91323
Berberis vulgaris European Barberry Species Plant GNR SNA 46563
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Brassica rapa Bird's Rape Species Plant GNR SNA 47305
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Cicindela oregona oregona Western Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93409
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Lomatium bentonitum Succor Creek lomatium Species Plant G1G2 S1 628549
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Coniontis ovalis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472940
Trichopepla aurora A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472971
Aphis maidiradicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472995
Erigeron subtrinervis Three-nerve Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 48902
Solierella albipes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473011
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Tachysphex linsleyi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473027
Nestotus stenophyllus Narrowleaf Mock Goldenweed Species Plant G5 SNR 49122
Brachyrhinus ovatus Strawberry Root Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473043
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Caecidotea occidentalis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473107
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Cardiophorus tumidicollis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473139
Ceutorhynchus disturbans A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473155
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Leptothrips mali A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473236
Malaraeus euphorbi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473252
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Paradidyma singularia A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Dactylis glomerata Orchard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 51036
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Meromyza pratorum A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473317
Mordellistena sericans A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473334
Neohaematopinus inornatus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473350
Melilotus officinalis Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 51586
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Phyllotreta oregonensis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473382
Hesperia harpalus A Skipper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473398
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Hyalomyia aldrichii A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473414
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Limonius fulvipilis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473706
Scelolyperus nigrovirescens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473731
Serica anthracina A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473747
Sphaerophoria philanthus A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473763
Stenopogon inquinatus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473779
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
CSV