Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Utricularia ochroleuca Northern Bladderwort Species Plant G4G5 S1 51027
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Meringis hubbardi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473315
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Plantago major Nipple-seed Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 51416
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Tachina robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Helops californicus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473396
Horistonotus pilosus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473413
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Limonius crotchii A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473705
Coboldia fuscipes Minute Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473730
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Sphaeriontis muricata A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473762
Stenopodius vanduzeei A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473778
Veronica chamaedrys Germander Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 53124
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Onobrychis viciifolia Common Sainfoin Species Plant GNR SNA 54695
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Fagopyrum esculentum Buckwheat Species Plant GNR SNA 55020
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Species Bird G5 S5B 16201
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Odocoileus hemionus Mule Deer Species Mammal G5 S4 16300
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Species Bird G5 SNA 16516
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17741
Calystegia pellita Hairy Bindweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56770
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17879
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Prosopium williamsoni Mountain Whitefish Species Fish Sensitive G5 S5 18744
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Parabagrotis insularis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474756
Ponometia sutrix A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474790
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Drunella flavilinea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20119
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Silene conoidea Conoid Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 59333
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Xestia finatimis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474999
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Acyrthosiphon pisum Pea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475031
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Ametastegia equiseti A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475065
Papilio indra Indra Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21057
Andrena buckelli A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475081
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Speyeria aphrodite Aphrodite Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21317
Andrena pallidifovea A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475113
CSV