Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Poa bulbosa Bulbous Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57344
Sciurus carolinensis Eastern Gray Squirrel Species Mammal G5 SNA 18505
Calamagrostis koelerioides Dense Pine Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 44525
Artemisia campestris ssp. pacifica Subspecies Plant SNR 88624
Potamogeton vaginatus Sheathed Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 48529
Thlaspi montanum Mountain Pennycress Species Plant G5 SNR 60112
Astragalus miser var. miser Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4? SNR 87013
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Cyperus acuminatus Short-point Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51596
Iva axillaris Small-flowered Marsh-elder Species Plant G5 SNR 48706
Hackelia floribunda Davis Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G5 SNR 44948
Tetradymia canescens Gray Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 58288
Juncus nevadensis var. columbianus Sierran Rush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83289
Gnaphalium stramineum Cotton-batting Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52760
Alopecurus aequalis Short-awn Foxtail Species Plant G5 SNR 55758
Astragalus adsurgens var. robustior Rattle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89198
Hypericum scouleri Western St. John's-wort Species Plant G5 SNR 60829
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 17490
Galium triflorum Sweet-scent Bedstraw Species Plant G5 SNR 40474
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Sambucus racemosa var. leucocarpa Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91108
Cymopterus nivalis Snow Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 56270
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. procumbens Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87651
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Puccinellia nuttalliana Nuttall's Alkali Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 45732
Erigeron engelmannii var. engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86043
Grindelia nana Idaho Gumweed Species Plant G5 SNR 50334
Prunus emarginata Bitter Cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 53432
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Carex platylepis Broad-scale Sedge Species Plant G4? SNR 42912
Cladonia uncialis Thorn Cladonia Species Fungi G5 S1 36769
Rhinanthus minor ssp. minor Little Yellow-rattle Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89721
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Corvus corax Common Raven Species Bird G5 S5 18042
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Madia exigua Little Tarweed Species Plant G5 SNR 41133
Frasera fastigiata Clustered Green-gentian Species Plant G4? SNR 59684
Claytonia lanceolata var. idahoensis Lanceleaf Springbeauty Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84471
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Artemisia dracunculus Dragon Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 56833
Helenium autumnale var. montanum Autumn Sneezeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90207
Salix nivalis Snow Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55217
Artemisia tripartita ssp. tripartita Threetip Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86667
Callipepla gambelii Gambel's Quail Species Bird G5 SNA 20097
Carex aquatilis var. dives Sitka Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85018
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Caulanthus crassicaulis Western Cabbage Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41707
Carex subfusca Rusty Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57598
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Epilobium hornemannii ssp. hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90726
Festuca rubra Red Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55897
Oreostemma alpigenum Anderson's Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60405
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phacelia hastata Silverleaf Scorpionweed Species Plant G5 SNR 46742
Triteleia hyacinthina White Triteleia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51807
Potamogeton gramineus Grassy Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 48955
Lactuca ludoviciana Western Lettuce Species Plant G4G5 SNR 45225
Panicum dichotomiflorum var. dichotomiflorum Spreading Panicgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83529
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Pseudoroegneria spicata ssp. spicata Bluebunch Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89354
Tragopogon mirus Washington Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNR 61053
Poa bolanderi ssp. bolanderi Bolander's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87862
Achillea millefolium var. californica Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 84066
Cleome platycarpa Golden Spiderflower Species Plant G5? SNR 53645
Lesquerella kingii ssp. kingii King's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91295
Eriastrum wilcoxii Wilcox's Eriastrum Species Plant G5 SNR 56458
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus ssp. viscidiflorus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89843
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Abies concolor White Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 45940
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Mimulus primuloides var. primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86302
Physalis heterophylla Clammy Ground-cherry Species Plant G5 SNR 50536
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Calystegia sepium Hedge False Bindweed Species Plant G5 SNR 43169
Mertensia paniculata var. borealis Tall Bluebells Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 84599
Verbena hastata var. hastata Blue Vervain Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91805
Carex nebrascensis Nebraska Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57081
Epilobium clavatum Clavate-fruit Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 61692
Sialia currucoides Mountain Bluebird Species Bird G5 S5B 18274
Stellaria longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Species Plant G5 SNR 44235
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. androsaemifolium Spreading Dogbane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88428
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Thermopsis montana var. montana Montane Golden-banner Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86832
Loeflingia squarrosa Spreading Loeflingia Species Plant G5 SNR 54284
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. reconditus Obscure Buttercup Variety Plant G5T2 SNR 83087
Paspalum distichum Joint Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 52530
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Grus americana Whooping Crane Species Bird Endangered G1 SNA 17471
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Species Bird 2 Endangered G5 S4B 17694
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S2 Tier 2 18753
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Thlaspi idahoense Idaho Pennycress Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 SNR 40276
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
CSV