Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Speranza colata An Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474021
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Dendrolaelaps armatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474056
Zea mays Corn Species Plant GNR SNA 53705
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Pyrausta nicalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71165
Rhabdocarpais consanguineus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474088
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1373084
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Lacinipolia longiclava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474122
Depressaria leptotaeniae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476729
Coniontis setosa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472942
Glyptina atriventris A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72456
Agrochola purpurea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474154
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Apamea longula An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474186
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Stellaria media Common Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49690
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Ballana parallela A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475381
Euxoa costata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474510
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Bembidion siticum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475442
Euxoa punctigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474564
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Nitidolimonius resplendens A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68246
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Euxoa ridingsiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68670
Calliopsis coloradensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475556
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Epimechus mimicus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473221
Protorthodes incincta Banded Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69777
Chromolepida bella A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475588
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Malaraeus telchinum A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Andrena nivalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70357
Dufourea dentipes A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475620
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Paroxyna corpulenta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473286
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Dolerus anticus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475668
Amara latior A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33142
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Meromyza saltatrix A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473318
Empoasca neaspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475726
Sympistis albifasciata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474945
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Formica densiventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475883
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Harpalus rufipalpis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475947
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
CSV