Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Melanoplus phobetico A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 24773
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Perognathus longimembris Little Pocket Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 17457
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Orogenia fusiformis Turkey-peas Species Plant G5 S1 43391
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Idagona westcotti Idaho Lava Tube Millipede Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 74307
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Grimmia hamulosa a dry rock moss Species Plant GNR S1 36017
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Planogyra clappi Western Flat-whorl Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 Tier 3 26915
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Astragalus riparius Piper's Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G1G2 S1 56297
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Chrysosplenium tetrandrum Northern Golden-carpet Species Plant G5 S1 43753
Cascadoperla trictura Cascades Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 32868
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Oreohelix idahoensis baileyi A Land Snail (Hells Canyon) Subspecies Invertebrate G1G2T1 S1 81933
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
Diphasiastrum alpinum Alpine Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S1 45887
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant G5 S1 53175
Thelypodium flexuosum Flexible Thelypody Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54991
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Melanoplus trigeminus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25495
Carex tenera Slender Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 40573
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Stanleya confertiflora Malheur Prince's Plume Species Plant 2 G2 S1 43416
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Lobaria scrobiculata Pored Lungwort Species Fungi Sensitive G4 S1 34937
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Hookeria lucens Light Hookeria Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 38587
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Crassula aquatica Water Pygmyweed Species Plant G5 S1 59483
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Poa abbreviata Northern Bluegrass Species Plant G5 S1 53706
Muhlenbergia glomerata Marsh Muhly Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60900
Eremogone kingii var. glabrescens King's Sandwort Subspecies Plant GNR S1 84334
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Astragalus packardiae Packard's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G5T1 S1 91221
Poecile hudsonicus Boreal Chickadee Species Bird G5 S1 20082
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Abronia elliptica Dwarf Sandverbena Species Plant G5 S1 43328
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Eleocharis mamillata Soft-stem Spikerush Species Plant G5 S1 41539
Eriogonum sp. 4 War Eagle Mountain Buckwheat Species Plant GNR S1 67693
Cypripedium parviflorum Small Yellow Lady's-slipper Species Plant G5 S1 50160
Potentilla paradoxa Bushy Cinquefoil Species Plant 2 G5 S1 43502
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Pentagramma triangularis ssp. triangularis Gold-back Fern Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S1 92353
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Melanoplus lemurus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33162
Sympistis utahensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S1 1474622
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Maianthemum dilatatum False Lily-of-the-Valley Species Plant G5 S1 56245
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Ladislavella idahoensis Shortspire Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 23097
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
Sphaerophorus tuckermanii Tuckermann's Ball-bearing Lichen Species Fungi G4G5TNR S1 37623
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Trifolium owyheense Owyhee Clover Species Plant 2 G2 S1 55100
Crossocalyx hellerianus Heller's Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 34896
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
CSV