Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Coluber constrictor North American Racer Species Reptile G5 S5 17736
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Carex cordillerana Cordilleran Sedge Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Progne subis Purple Martin Species Bird G5 SNA 18272
Chlorosea nevadaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473999
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18379
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Pterostichus neobrunneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474031
Paravaejovis confusus Yellow Ground Scorpion Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474048
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Euryopis formosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474066
Martes americana American Marten Species Mammal G5 S5 18839
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Wespus arkansasensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474098
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Erpobdella parva A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474116
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Bassia hyssopifolia Five-horn Smotherweed Species Plant GNR SNA 59210
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Euxoa catenula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474499
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Epilobium oreganum Oregon Willowherb Species Plant G2 SNR 59703
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Euxoa simulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474574
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Lactuca sativa Garden Lettuce Species Plant GNR SNA 60170
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Andrena costillensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474654
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Parabagrotis exsertistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474752
Bembidion impotens A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22256
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Arion owenii Warty Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22549
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Stagnicola caperata Wrinkled Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22687
Spodoptera praefica Western Yellowstriped Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474934
Lepidostoma cinereum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22873
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Pachydiplax longipennis Blue Dasher Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23316
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Erebia epipsodea Common Alpine Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23450
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Andrena hirticincta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475095
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Aeshna palmata Paddle-tailed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24148
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Aphis infrequens An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475211
Agrotis vetusta Old Man Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24503
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
CSV