Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Poa cusickii ssp. pallida Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87012
Paspalum vaginatum Seashore Paspalum Species Plant G5 SNR 57613
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476074
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Labops utahensis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473051
Stipa comata var. comata Needle-and-Thread Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83269
Petrorhagia prolifera Childing-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 55899
Gnaphalium microcephalum White Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42895
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Camissonia claviformis ssp. integrior Subspecies Plant G5T2T4 SNR 90586
Dolophilodes novusamericanus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74202
Pectocarya penicillata Short-leaf Combseed Species Plant G5 SNR 51710
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 S1 35786
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Astragalus adsurgens var. robustior Rattle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89198
Spiza americana Dickcissel Species Bird G5 SNA 19685
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Helina multiseriata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473394
Platanthera hyperborea var. gracilis Bog Orchid Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85496
Hesperochiron californicus California Hesperochiron Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58366
Luzula divaricata Forked Woodrush Species Plant G5 SNR 45411
Ceratina apacheorum A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475579
Taeniopteryx nivalis Boreal Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24947
Trifolium longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92573
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Aquilegia formosa var. formosa Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83874
Potamogeton foliosus Leafy Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 54139
Bidens frondosa Devil's Beggarticks Species Plant G5 SNR 41043
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Pontia occidentalis Western White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22370
Crepis atribarba ssp. atribarba Slender Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91110
Asemum striatum Black Spruce Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69524
Wyethia amplexicaulis Northern Mule's-ears Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52386
Rhynchelmis monsserratus A worm Species Invertebrate 1967624
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Mastoremus idahoensis An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473989
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. procumbens Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 87651
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Trifolium pratense Red Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 47879
Nomada morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476219
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Caltha leptosepala ssp. howellii Two-flower Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86041
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Oenothera villosa Hairy Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 43568
Hoplitis louisae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475702
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Fragaria x ananassa var. cuneifolia Strawberry Variety Plant GNA SNA 78848
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Fishia yosemitae Yosemite Sallow Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474584
Valeriana edulis var. edulis Tobacco-root Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89722
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Eupatorium maculatum var. maculatum Spotted Joe-pyeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91602
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Philodromus cespitum A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474082
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Viola palustris Alpine Marsh Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 59064
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Coenonympha tullia Common Ringlet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29186
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Thelypodium sagittatum ssp. sagittatum Slender Thelypody Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 84464
Hordeum pusillum Little Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 57084
Nymphaea leibergii Leiberg's Water-lily Species Plant G5 SX 44236
Ashmeadiella aridula A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475238
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Urocerus gigas flavicornis A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1472985
Clarkia pulchella Large-flower Clarkia Species Plant G5? SNR 44248
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Ranunculus pensylvanicus Bristly Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 53109
Rudbeckia laciniata Greenhead Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 39891
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Eriogonum strictum ssp. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90215
Bromus diandrus Great Brome Species Plant G5 SNA 61525
Claytonia lanceolata Lanceleaf Springbeauty Species Plant G5 S5 51217
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Artemisia tripartita ssp. tripartita Threetip Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86667
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. exigua Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88804
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
CSV