Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8101 - 8200 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Castilleja pilosa Parrot's-head Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49776
Andrena candida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475083
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Chlorops rubicundus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473161
Andrena macoupinensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475099
Lepidium virginicum Poor-man's Pepper-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 50039
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Andrena perarmata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475116
Oryzopsis asperifolia White-grained Mountain-ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50186
Diadegma plutellae A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473193
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Gnaphalium exilifolium Slender Cudweed Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 50290
Eleodes granulatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473210
Anthophora terminalis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475186
Astragalus bourgovii Bourgeau's Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S1 50456
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Aphis pomi Green Apple Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475220
Valeriana edulis Hairy Valerian Species Plant G5 SNR 50528
Liometopum luctuosum A Velvety Tree Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473242
Andrena w-scripta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475250
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Glenostictia megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473258
Athysanella nielsoni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475280
Vaccinium ovalifolium Oval-leaf Huckleberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50766
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Ballana profusa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475385
Linanthus septentrionalis Northern Desert-gold Species Plant G5 SNR 50946
Perilampus chrysopae A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473291
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Bouteloua gracilis Blue Grama Species Plant 3 G5 S2 51070
Megachile onobrychidis A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473307
Hippodamia tredecimpunctata tibialis Thirteenspotted Lady Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5 SNR 1473405
Hoplitis producta subgracilis A Mason Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 Tier 3 1475705
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Oncorhynchus clarkii ssp. 2 Snake River Fine-spotted Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish G4T1T2Q SNA 79758
Cicindela oregona guttifera Dappled Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81974
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Phlox hoodii ssp. glabrata Hood's Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83247
Androsace septentrionalis ssp. subulifera Pygmy-flower Rock-jasmine Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 83600
Salix planifolia ssp. planifolia Planeleaf Willow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83658
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Aconitum columbianum ssp. columbianum Columbia Monkshood Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83886
Carex canescens ssp. canescens Hoary Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83985
Poa cusickii ssp. epilis Cusick's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84171
Ranunculus repens var. glabratus Creeping Buttercup Subspecies Plant SNA 84382
Ribes oxyacanthoides ssp. setosum Bristly Gooseberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84476
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Monardella odoratissima ssp. glauca Subspecies Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 85400
Rorippa palustris ssp. fernaldiana Marsh Yellowcress Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85548
Silene scouleri ssp. scouleri Scouler's Catchfly Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85655
Eschscholzia californica ssp. californica California Poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNA 85871
Sphaeralcea grossulariifolia ssp. grossulariifolia Currantleaf Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85961
Nuphar lutea ssp. variegata Yellow Cow-lily Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86037
Phlox austromontana ssp. densa Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 86246
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Hierochloe odorata ssp. odorata Holy Grass Subspecies Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86856
Gayophytum diffusum ssp. diffusum Diffuse Groundsmoke Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87686
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Crepis occidentalis ssp. pumila Gray Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88488
Stephanomeria exigua ssp. exigua Small Skeletonplant Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88804
Asclepias asperula ssp. asperula Spider Milkweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 88937
Antennaria rosea ssp. pulvinata Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89022
Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsiflora Elegant Rockcress Subspecies Plant SNR 89102
Dryas octopetala var. angustifolia Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant SNR 89276
Trillium ovatum ssp. ovatum Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89473
Artemisia cana ssp. viscidula Mountain Silver Sagebrush Subspecies Plant SNR 89673
Trifolium parryi ssp. montanense Parry's Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89913
Stellaria borealis ssp. borealis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90152
Descurainia incana ssp. procera Mountain Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 90542
Cyperus lupulinus ssp. lupulinus Great Plains Flatsedge Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 90640
Perideridia gairdneri ssp. borealis Gairdner's Yampah Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90812
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Potamogeton pusillus ssp. tenuissimus Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91840
Mimulus nanus ssp. nanus Washoe Monkeyflower Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 92116
Sagina decumbens ssp. occidentalis Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92191
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. crispa Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665966
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Aeshna interrupta interna A Dragonfly Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81419
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Carex leptalea ssp. leptalea Bristly-stalk Sedge Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83485
Lupinus leucophyllus ssp. erectus Woolly-leaf Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3 SNR 83661
Polygonum douglasii ssp. douglasii Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83988
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Lupinus sericeus ssp. sericeus Pursh's Silky Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84316
Eremogone congesta var. prolifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Descurainia incana ssp. incana Richardson's Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 85070
Orobanche ludoviciana ssp. multiflora Many-flower Broomrape Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85294
Antennaria rosea ssp. rosea Rosy Pussytoes Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85402
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
CSV