Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Hemileuca hera Hera Buckmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23283
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 G5 S3 47612
Epidemas cinerea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474450
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Isocapnia integra Headwaters Snowfly Species Invertebrate S3 21031
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Neotamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
CSV