Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9873
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Arion hortensis Garden Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21193
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Sceloporus graciosus Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Melissodes dagosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476118
Aphodius hirsutus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473097
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Xestia cinerascens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474997
Acronicta impressa Impressed Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S5 29941
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Brephidium exilis Western Pygmy-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27394
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Psallus pilosulus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473664
Calamagrostis purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Species Plant G5? SNR 45785
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Javesella pellucida A Delphacid Planthopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473187
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Andrena ramaleyi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475132
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Equus caballus Feral Horse Species Mammal GNA SNA 17913
Scaphinotus castaneus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474034
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Formica canadensis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475876
Philanthus gibbosus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472905
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Clostera apicalis Apical Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22996
Agrochola pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474129
Colias occidentalis Western Sulphur Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25829
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Perdita adjuncta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476554
Paradidyma singularia A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473285
Leucorrhinia intacta Dot-tailed Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20493
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Lasioglossum cooleyi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476054
Tachysphex texanus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473033
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Dysdera crocata A Dysderid Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23913
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Phthirla sulphurea A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473376
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Calliopsis scitula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475559
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Melanoplus pyro A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 26769
Agonum fossiger A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475052
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Eremogone loisiae Lois' sandwort Species Plant GNR S1 1912277
Psoloessa delicatula A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21525
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Myzus lythri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476179
Bucculatrix seorsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473129
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Bombus sylvicola Forest Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30350
Discoderus amoenus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475663
Aythya - Scaup spp. Unclassified Scaup Species Bird 93737
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Saprinus lanei A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473723
Homorthodes furfurata Northern Scurfy Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22376
Pisidium waldeni Walden Peaclam Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474063
Osmia pieli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476434
Epiledia wenmanni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473220
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S2 56954
Aphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475202
Euphilotes battoides Square-dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31418
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Oreohelix strigosa capax A Land Snail (Eastern Central Idaho) Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2Q SNA 81869
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Haplothrips verbasci A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475941
Cryptus asymmetricus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472963
Megasemum asperum A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473311
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
CSV