Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2201 - 2300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Coelioxys sodalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475466
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Epuraea flavomaculata A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72357
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27314
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Pterocheilus propinquus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476594
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Agriphila plumbifimbriella A Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473913
Megachile coquilletti A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476094
Agathis gibbosa A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473073
Leymus arenarius European Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 56055
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Satyrium acadica Acadian Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30822
Rhyacophila vobara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74268
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Rhogogaster addenda A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476934
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Vespula pensylvanica Western Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476684
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Cinara occidentalis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475599
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Andrena lupinorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475098
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
Acentrella parvula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21984
Glena nigricaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474010
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Anchusa arvensis Small Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 48062
Sympistis dayi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476257
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Hypericum perforatum Common St. John's-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 56604
Ethmia discostrigella Mountain-mahogany Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475736
Paraleptophlebia heteronea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32140
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Physa acuta Pewter Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 29114
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Pyralis farinalis Meal Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71162
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Lymnaea stagnalis Swamp Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22763
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18840
Plataea trilinearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476523
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Callophrys sheridanii Sheridan's Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26601
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16673
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Pilophorus clavatus Nail Lichen Species Fungi G4? S1 33760
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Nicrophorus marginatus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30219
Glossosoma verdonum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74000
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Brachycoryna montana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68452
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481321
Hamatocaulis vernicosus Varnished Hook Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37550
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Pyrrocoma liatriformis Palouse Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S1 47601
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Asilus mesae A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473106
Eriogonum palmerianum Palmer's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G4 S1 43254
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Eleodes hispilabris A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24751
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Macrocentrus ancylivorus A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70393
Hylaeus stevensi A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476717
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Steatoda triangulosa A Cobweb Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28583
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Species Bird G5 S4M,S4N 19507
CSV