Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9888
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crematogaster cerasi An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475513
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Iliamna rivularis var. rivularis Streambank Globemallow Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92208
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Ipomopsis tenuituba Slender-trumpet Standing-cypress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 53801
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Apamea spaldingi Spalding's Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474190
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Antennaria pulcherrima Handsome Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 49431
Tenthredo semirufa A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476615
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Lobaria hallii Hall's Lungwort Species Fungi G4? S3 37192
Bidens vulgata Tall Bur-marigold Species Plant G5 SNR 49434
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Species Bird G5 S5B 17687
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Cladonia symphycarpa Species Fungi G5 S1 37352
Artemisia ludoviciana ssp. incompta White Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87278
Asclepias subverticillata Bedstraw Milkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58013
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Melissodes bimatris A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476116
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Aphis ornata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473095
Maianthemum racemosum ssp. racemosum Solomon's-plume Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85770
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Icteria virens Yellow-breasted Chat Species Bird G5 S4B 18706
Taylorconcha insperata A Mud Snail Species Invertebrate G1 SNR 77284
Monolepis nuttalliana Nuttall's Poverty-weed Species Plant G5 SNR 52086
Cicuta douglasii Western Water-hemlock Species Plant G5 SNR 41291
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Ribes sanguineum Red-flowered Currant Species Plant G5 S1 60594
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Coelioxys occidentalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476706
Pisidium obtusale Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. delicatum Beautiful Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87916
Suaeda moquinii Shrubby Seepweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58741
Artemisia douglasiana Douglas' Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 45787
Dufourea holocyanea A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475621
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Optioservus quadrimaculatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476287
Dissosteira spurcata A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28745
Dasytes cruralis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473185
Apiocera barri A Flower-loving Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21740
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Physaria geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Subspecies Plant SNR 84139
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Leptarrhena pyrolifolia Leather-leaf Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 43884
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1475129
Zapada haysi Intermountain Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22801
Eriogonum strictum var. proliferum Blue Mountain Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91356
Poecile atricapillus Black-capped Chickadee Species Bird G5 S4 19370
Catostomus columbianus columbianus Bridgelip Sucker Subspecies Fish G5TNR SNA 79823
Ribes aureum Golden Currant Species Plant G5 SNR 52745
Rudbeckia hirta Black-eyed-Susan Species Plant G5 SNR 39525
Pterostichus oregonus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474032
Sambucus racemosa var. microbotrys Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 89947
Crepis modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61229
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Arge onarosa An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476796
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Saxifraga ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 46418
Forelius pruinosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475872
Junonia coenia Common Buckeye Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26241
Peritelinus erinaceus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472900
Stellaria longipes ssp. longipes Long-stalk Starwort Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84654
Shepherdia canadensis Canada Buffaloberry Species Plant G5 SNR 55106
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Ballana polica A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475383
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Tetraneuris acaulis var. acaulis Arizona Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91942
Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71333
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Digitalis purpurea Purple Foxglove Species Plant GNR SNA 40237
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Eriophyllum lanatum var. lanatum Common Woolly-sunflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88496
Biatora subduplex Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 61902
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Penstemonia clarkei A Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476552
Dendroctonus ponderosae Mountain Pine Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 29758
Paracotalpa granicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473283
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Aquilegia caerulea var. ochroleuca Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86900
Carex scoparia Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57506
Taraxacum officinale Common Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 44653
Lasioglossum athabascense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476052
Carabus taedatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27233
Tachysphex sonorensis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473031
Diphetor hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20148
CSV