Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S4 17754
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Pyrrharctia isabella Isabella Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28445
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Erynnis pacuvius Pacuvius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29068
Lynx rufus Bobcat Species Mammal G5 S4 20035
Bruneria shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Ursus americanus American Black Bear Species Mammal G5 S4 15779
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Coccothraustes vespertinus Evening Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 17261
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Species Bird G5 S4 19777
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Species Bird G5 S4 19992
Melanchra adjuncta Hitched Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29321
Pyrrocoma uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Species Plant G5 S4 61149
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Cucullia montanae Mountain Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474394
Nepytia freemani A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476210
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Astragalus cusickii Cusick's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S4 49851
Platarctia parthenos St. Lawrence Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22734
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Hypercompe permaculata Many-spotted Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24321
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Anthophora neglecta A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475173
Hydroptila argosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74037
Euura s-nodus A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476897
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Crotalus oreganus Western Rattlesnake Species Reptile G5 S4 18425
Microphysula ingersolli Spruce Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27654
Acrocheilus alutaceus Chiselmouth Species Fish G5 S4 18873
Orthosia hibisci Speckled Green Fruitworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28029
Canis lupus Gray Wolf Species Mammal Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4G5 S4 19117
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Euxoa manitobana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68665
Tharsalea hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Allogona ptychophora Idaho Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32094
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Sorex navigator Western Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Rhopalomyia tumidicaulis A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473861
Artemisia rigida Scabland Sagebrush Species Plant G5 S4 41726
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Lacanobia nevadae Nevada Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68638
Megarcys watertoni Glacier Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22307
Bombus ternarius Tri-colored Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22617
Protorthodes eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474871
Palthis angulalis Dark-spotted Palthis Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23228
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Corthylio calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Apamea acera An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474180
Boloria selene Silver-bordered Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20636
Euxoa bicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474485
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S4 15570
Galba parva Pygmy Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33037
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Species Bird G5 S4 15830
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
CSV