Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Amphizoa insolens A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475067
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Homoglaea dives A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474177
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Orthodes noverca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474745
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Protoperigea posticata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474866
Smerinthus ophthalmica A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474927
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Abagrotis glenni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474138
Annaphila arvalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474170
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Drasteria edwardsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474412
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Euxoa auripennis Lavendar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474478
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Sympistis saxatilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474612
Hypena californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474666
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Scotogramma stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474912
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Euphilotes glaucon Glaucon Blue Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473934
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Perdita salicis euxantha A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR S3 Tier 3 1474131
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Nedra stewarti A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474717
Polia nugatis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474784
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Lycaena arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
CSV