Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2601 - 2700 of 9908
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Xanthorhoe defensaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476686
Euglesa casertana Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. mexicana New Mexico Lovegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 87810
Cinara ponderosae A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475600
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Andrena lupinorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475098
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Glena nigricaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474010
Croton setigerus Dove weed Species Plant G5 SNR 61074
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Cinygma integrum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28586
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Molothrus ater Brown-headed Cowbird Species Bird G5 S5B 17230
Ethmia marmorea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475738
Speyeria hesperis Northwestern Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26032
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Pyrausta orphisalis Orange Mint Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71166
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Platypus aterrimus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476524
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Species Bird G5 SNA 17872
Lithophane petulca Wanton Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29507
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Plenoculus davisi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473008
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Formica ciliata An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476872
Porella platyphylla Wall Scalewort Species Plant G5 S1 34031
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Thereva brunnea A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476621
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Prunus mahaleb Perfumed Cherry Species Plant G5 SNA 46931
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Thereva cingulata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476622
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Diadasia nitidifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475536
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Rumex acetosella Sheep Sorrel Species Plant GNR SNA 53891
Brachylomia discolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474202
Harpalus affinis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68509
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Prosternon bombycinum Species Invertebrate SNR 1504134
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Melissodes ochraea A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476135
Baetis tricaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28004
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Caracara plancus Crested Caracara Species Bird G5 SNA 16672
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Dulophanes morio A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475627
Datana ministra Yellow-necked Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25483
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Geranium pusillum Small-flower Crane's-bill Species Plant GNR SNA 50120
Melanoplus shoshoni A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476719
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Piosoma setosa A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473681
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Osmia grinnelli A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476388
Blapstinus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28829
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Andrena subtilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475151
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Diaptomus pribilofensis A Copepod Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474043
Andrena ceanothifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474643
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Euglesa fallax River Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32814
Thaumatomyia glabra A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473792
Formica opaciventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475899
Derotmema haydenii Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Pissodes murrayanae A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472918
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
CSV